Domestic competitions

Albanian Super League 2014/15

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1KS Flamurtari531172510
2KS Skënderbeu531151410
3KF Tirana531174310
4KF Partizani531152310
5FK Kukësi52125417
6KF Laçi51313306
7KF Vllaznia *52215325
8KS Teuta51136604
9KF Apolonia511318-74
10KS Elbasani5005213-110
*KF Vllaznia have had 3 point(s) deducted

Photos

The association

  • Founded: 1930
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1932
  • Address: Rruga e Elbasanit 1000 TIRANA
  • Telephone: +355 42 346605
  • Fax: +355 42 346609

UEFA matches

Women's Under-19

HomeAway

13/09/2014 - Qualifying round

ScotlandScotland8-0AlbaniaAlbania

15/09/2014 - Qualifying round

NorwayNorway11-0AlbaniaAlbania

18/09/2014 - Qualifying round

AlbaniaAlbania0-5PolandPoland

Futsal Cup

HomeAway

27/08/2014 - Preliminary round

StuttgartStuttgart3-4FlamurtariFlamurtari

28/08/2014 - Preliminary round

APOELAPOEL9-1FlamurtariFlamurtari

30/08/2014 - Preliminary round

FlamurtariFlamurtari3-3Anzhi TallinnAnzhi Tallinn

UEFA Women's Champions League

HomeAway

14/08/2014 - Qualifying round

VllazniaVllaznia0-5GintraGintra

UEFA EURO

HomeAway

07/09/2014 - Qualifying round

PortugalPortugal0-1AlbaniaAlbania

Women's World Cup

HomeAway

13/09/2014 - Qualifying round

AlbaniaAlbania0-11NorwayNorway

17/09/2014 - Qualifying round

GreeceGreece4-0AlbaniaAlbania
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.