Domestic competitions

Bulgarian A League 2014/15

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1PFC CSKA Sofia1611413492537
2PFC Ludogorets Razgrad1695232122032
3PFC Beroe Stara Zagora1684427161128
4PFC Levski Sofia168352118327
5PFC Lokomotiv Sofia168261818026
6PFC Litex Lovech168172721625
7PFC Botev Plovdiv167362322124
8PFC Cherno More Varna166371918121
9PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936165471223-1119
10PFC Slavia Sofia163581321-814
11PFC Marek Dupnitza163310833-2512
12FC Haskovo161114932-234

Photos

The association

  • Founded: 1923
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1924
  • Address: 26 Tzar Ivan Assen II Str. 1124 SOFIA
  • Telephone: +359 2 9426 202
  • Fax: +359 2 9426 200

UEFA matches

UEFA Champions League

HomeAway

04/11/2014 - Group stage

BaselBasel4-0LudogoretsLudogorets

26/11/2014 - Group stage

LudogoretsLudogorets2-2LiverpoolLiverpool

UEFA Youth League

HomeAway

26/11/2014 - Group stage

LudogoretsLudogorets0-3LiverpoolLiverpool

Under-19

HomeAway

12/11/2014 - Qualifying round

IsraelIsrael2-1BulgariaBulgaria

14/11/2014 - Qualifying round

UkraineUkraine5-1BulgariaBulgaria

17/11/2014 - Qualifying round

BulgariaBulgaria1-5SwedenSweden

Futsal Cup

HomeAway

20/11/2014 - Elite round

InterInter6-0VarnaVarna

21/11/2014 - Elite round

SportingSporting8-2VarnaVarna

23/11/2014 - Elite round

VarnaVarna0-3CharleroiCharleroi

UEFA EURO

HomeAway

16/11/2014 - Qualifying round

BulgariaBulgaria1-1MaltaMalta
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.