The association

  • Founded: 1923
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1924
  • Address: 26 Tzar Ivan Assen II Str. 1124 SOFIA
  • Telephone: +359 2 9426 202
  • Fax: +359 2 9426 200

Domestic competitions

Bulgarian A League 2014/15

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1PFC Ludogorets Razgrad32189563243963
2PFC Beroe Stara Zagora321510746301655
3PFC Lokomotiv Sofia3216793931855
4PFC Litex Lovech321661049361354
5PFC CSKA Sofia321410845271852
6PFC Botev Plovdiv32126143839-142
7PFC Levski Sofia321751066333356
8PFC Cherno More Varna32155124236650
9PFC Slavia Sofia32127134038243
10PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 19363295182852-2432
11PFC Marek Dupnitsa3255221471-5720
12FC Haskovo3243251871-5315
  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.