Domestic competitions

Bulgarian A League 2014/15

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1PFC Ludogorets Razgrad25157350143652
2PFC CSKA Sofia25137539192046
3PFC Lokomotiv Sofia2513573325844
4PFC Litex Lovech25135739251444
5PFC Beroe Stara Zagora25117736261040
6PFC Botev Plovdiv2511593227538
7PFC Levski Sofia26125947291841
8PFC Cherno More Varna25114103129237
9PFC Slavia Sofia2585122831-329
10PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 19362665151746-2923
11PFC Marek Dupnitsa264517951-4217
12FC Haskovo2642201655-3914

Photos

The association

  • Founded: 1923
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1924
  • Address: 26 Tzar Ivan Assen II Str. 1124 SOFIA
  • Telephone: +359 2 9426 202
  • Fax: +359 2 9426 200

UEFA matches

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.