Domestic competitions

Bulgarian A League 2014/15

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1PFC Ludogorets Razgrad31188562233962
2PFC Beroe Stara Zagora31159745291654
3PFC Litex Lovech31166948331554
4PFC Lokomotiv Sofia3115793731652
5PFC CSKA Sofia311310842261649
6PFC Botev Plovdiv31126133837142
7PFC Levski Sofia321751066333356
8PFC Cherno More Varna32155124236650
9PFC Slavia Sofia32127134038243
10PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 19363295182852-2432
11PFC Marek Dupnitsa3255221471-5720
12FC Haskovo3243251871-5315

Photos

  • Aleksandar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
  • Manfred Zsak (Austria), Santi Denia (Spain), Dario Bašic (Croatia) & Aleksandar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
  • Tournament headquarters
  • Bulgaria dressing room
  • Bulgaria dressing room
  • PFC Beroe Stara Zagora 0-4 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad

The association

  • Founded: 1923
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1924
  • Address: 26 Tzar Ivan Assen II Str. 1124 SOFIA
  • Telephone: +359 2 9426 202
  • Fax: +359 2 9426 200
  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.