Domestic competitions

Bulgarian A League 2013/14

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1PFC Ludogorets Razgrad32217466174970
2PFC Litex Lovech33198666343265
3PFC CSKA Sofia32187748173161
4PFC Botev Plovdiv32159851292254
5PFC Levski Sofia321651151292253
6PFC Cherno More Varna331312836251151
7PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 193632154134741649
8PFC Beroe Stara Zagora321571042271552
9PFC Slavia Sofia331371352421046
10PFC Lokomotiv Sofia32126143647-1142
11PSFC Chernomorets Burgas33115174852-438
12PFC Pirin Gotse Delchev3254232779-5219
13PFC Neftochimic Burgas3354242081-6119
14FC Lyubimets 20073353252090-7018

Photos

The association

  • Founded: 1923
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1924
  • Address: 26 Tzar Ivan Assen II Str. 1124 SOFIA
  • Telephone: +359 2 9426 202
  • Fax: +359 2 9426 200
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.