Domestic competitions

Latvian First Division 2015

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1FK Ventspils431082610
2FK Liepāja431094510
3Skonto FC42118357
4BFC Daugavpils42115237
5FK Spartaks Jūrmala41213215
6FK Jelgava41212205
7FS Metta/LU4004110-90
8FB Gulbene4004112-110

Photos

The association

  • Founded: 1921
  • UEFA affiliation: 1992
  • FIFA affiliation: 1922
  • Address: Olympic Sports Centre Grostonas Street 6b 1013 RIGA
  • Telephone: +371 6729 2988
  • Fax: +371 6731 5604
  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.