Domestic competitions

Latvian First Division 2015

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1FK Liepāja7430125715
2FK Ventspils734082613
3FK Spartaks Jūrmala733174312
4Skonto FC7322125711
5FK Jelgava724164210
6BFC Daugavpils72328809
7FS Metta/LU7115513-84
8FB Gulbene7007219-170

Photos

  • FK Jelgava celebrate
  • Viktors Dobrecovs (FK Liepāja)
  • Dāvis Ikaunieks (FK Liepāja)
  • Ventspils FK
  • Yoro Lamine Ly (BFC Daugavpils)
  • FK Liepāja's head coach Viktors Dobrecovs

The association

  • Founded: 1921
  • UEFA affiliation: 1992
  • FIFA affiliation: 1922
  • Address: Olympic Sports Centre Grostonas Street 6b 1013 RIGA
  • Telephone: +371 6729 2988
  • Fax: +371 6731 5604
  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.